ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Kalanchoe blossfeldiana – Flaming Katy

Dummer. ゛☀
2017年09月25日
Scientific Name
Kalanchoe blossfeldiana Poelln.



Common Names
Flaming Katy, Christmas Kalanchoe, Florist Kalanchoe, Madagascar Widow’s Thrill
Synonyms
Kalanchoe globulifera var. coccinea
Scientific Classification
Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Sedoideae
Tribe: Kalanchoeae
Genus: Kalanchoe

Flower
Flower Color: Red, yellow, orange, pink, purple, white and variant of these
Bloom Time: Late autumn to early winter
Description
Kalanchoe blossfeldiana is a bushy, evergreen, succulent perennial, up to 1.5 feet (45 cm) tall and up to 1.6 feet (50 cm) wide. The leaves are fleshy, scallop-edged, ovate and dark green in color. The small flowers are arranged in dense clusters. The classic Kalanchoe blossfeldiana‘s flowers consist of four petals that form a tubular-shape flower and can be red, yellow, orange, pink, purple, white and variant of these.

How to Grow and Care
Kalanchoes are not particularly hard to grow, and the flowering varieties are highly rewarding for their colorful and long-lasting flowers. They prefer bright, sunny locations, especially in the summer growing season. During the winter, consider a south-facing window. Water moderately throughout the summer and reduce watering in the winter. Let the soil surface dry out between waterings, and in the winter, the plant can almost dry out. Watch the fleshy leaves for signs of water distress.
Kalanchoes prefer bright, sunny locations, especially in the summer growing season. During the winter, consider a south-facing window. Water moderately throughout the summer and reduce watering in the winter. Let the soil surface dry out between waterings, and in the winter, the plant can almost dry out. Watch the fleshy leaves for signs of water distress. They prefer warmth. Do not let fall below 55ºF (12.7ºC). An ordinary potting soil mix is fine.
Origin
Native to Madagascar.
2
0
ドライ
OntarioSucculentsshayと他2名ユーザーの「いいね」
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください