ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Calceolaria integrifolia – Lady’s Slipper

Dummer. ゛☀
2017年09月25日
Scientific Name
Calceolaria integrifolia Murr.

Common Names
Lady’s Slipper, Slipper Flower, Slipperwort, Golden Mugget, Pocketbook Plant, Pouch Flower, Bush Slipperwort
Synonyms
Calceolaria ferruginosa, Calceolaria robusta, Calceolaria rugosa, Calceolaria salviifolia, Fagelia integrifolia
Scientific Classification
Family: Calceolariaceae
Genus: Calceolaria

Flower
Color: Rich yellow
Bloom Time: Spring to the autumn
Description
Calceolaria integrifolia is a small shrubby plant up to 6 feet (1.8 m) tall. Its leaves are highly veined, slightly sticky, and have a puckered texture. The flowers are rich yellow, usually patterned with red or brown spots. The flowers will appear in clusters of pouch-shaped blooms. The plant flowers from spring to the autumn.

How to Grow and Care
While this annual can be grown both indoors and out, the most popular use may be as a potted houseplant. Once you look into the native environment for this bright flower, you’ll know how to grow Pocketbook Plant. It comes from Central and South America in the cooler plains areas where water and bright sunlight aren’t so abundant. Calceolaria care works best when you try to imitate its native home.
Keep the plant near a bright window, but out of direct sunlight. If your only window is on a bright southern exposure, hang a sheer curtain between the plant and outdoors to filter the brightest rays. Northern windows and tables away from the light source are more hospitable for these plants.
Pocketbook Plant care includes carefully monitoring the water supply. These plants don’t do well with too much moisture on their roots. Give the plants a thorough watering, then let the pots drain in the sink for about 10 minutes. Allow the soil to dry out until the surface is dry before watering again.
Origin
Native to Chile.
0
0
ドライ
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
関連ドライ品
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください