ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Laburnum alpinum – Scotch Laburnum

Dummer. ゛☀
2017年09月25日
Scientific Name
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.) Bercht. & J.Presl

Common Names
Scotch Laburnum, Scottish Laburnum, Alpine Laburnum, Alpine Golden Chain Tree, Alpine Bea Tree
Synonyms
Cytisus alpinus (basionym), Genista alpina
Scientific Classification
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Tribe: Genisteae
Genus: Laburnum

Flower
Color: Yellow
Bloom Time: May to June
Description
Laburnum alpinum is a deciduous tree, similar to Laburnum anagyroides. It grows up to 16 feet (4.9 m) tall and up to 20 feet (6 m) wide, at a fast rate. The leaves are odd-fingered with three oblong single leaves. The leaf margin is smooth and the petiole longer than the leaf. The leaf arrangement is alternate. It is in flower from May to June, and the seeds ripen from September to October. The panicles of yellow, vanilla scented, pea-like flowers are hermaphrodite (having both male and female organs). The fruit is a pod or legume, the seeds green at first but becoming shiny black.

How to Grow and Care
Choose a growing site that is exposed to full sunlight. The more sunlight, the better the Laburnum will bloom. An exception to this rule is home gardeners who live in USDA zone 8. Laburnums do not tolerate heat well, so gardeners who live in hotter climates should choose a location that gets morning sun but is shaded from direct exposure to hot afternoon sunlight.
Plant your Laburnum in rich, well-drained soil. These trees are small — they average about 20 feet (50 cm) in height — so they can also be grown in containers. If you use a container, make sure it has drainage holes.
Water frequently. These trees thrive in cool, moist soils and grow best in climates that have mild, wet summers. Water at least once each week — more often when the weather is hotter than usual.
Fertilize in early spring, before bud break. Use a fertilizer formulated for flowering trees and shrubs, and one that has a high acid content. Laburnum thrive in high pH soils. Follow the directions on the package according to the size and age of your Laburnum.
Origin
Native to Central and Southern Europe.
0
0
ドライ
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
関連ドライ品
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください