ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Escobaria minima – Nellie Cory Cactus, Birdfoot Cactus

Dummer. ゛☀
2017年10月01日
Scientific Name
Escobaria minima (Baird) D. R. Hunt
Common Names
Nellie Cory Cactus, Nellie’s Pincushion Cactus, Birdfoot Cactus, Dwarf Cory Cactus, Least Cory Cactus
Synonyms
Coryphantha minima (basionym), Coryphantha nellieae, Escobaria nellieae, Mammillaria nellieae
Scientific Classification
Family: Cactaceae
Subfamily: Cactoideae
Tribe: Cacteae
Genus: Escobaria


Description
Escobaria minima is a tiny cactus with rounded, single stems up to i inch (2,5 cm) tall and up to 0.7 inch (1.8 cm) wide. The plant is crowded with thick, corky, white spines. Flowers are pink, up to 1 inch (2.5 cm) in diameter and 0.6 inch (1.6 cm) long. It blooms in several flushes, primarily in May, but the blooming period lasts from March until June. The fruita are ovoid, green, up to 2 inches (5 cm) long.
How to Grow and Care
The Escobaria are very susceptible to rot and therefore require a well-drained soil, without any water excess or stagnation; it has been observed that the plants also suffer the environmental humidity, which should preferably remain very low (30-50%). Avoid watering during the winter, when the plant is dormant: watering Escobaria in cold environmental conditions will almost certainly lead to death of the plant. In the growing season the plants, whose growth is typically quite slow, like to perceive a significant temperature difference between night and day. The experienced grower knows well the difficulties of survival of this genus, certainly not one of the easiest to grow.
0
0
ドライ
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
関連ドライ品
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください