ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Astrophytum myriostigma var. nudum – Bishop’s Cap

Dummer. ゛☀
2017年10月01日
Scientific Name
Astrophytum myriostigma var. nudum (Rud.Mey.) Frič
Common Names
Bishop’s Cap Cactus, Bishop’s Cap, Bishop’s Hat, Bishop’s Miter Cactus, Bishop’s Hood
Synonyms
Astrophytum myriostigma subsp. nudum, Echinocactus myriostigma var. nudus
Scientific Classification
Family: Cactaceae
Subfamily: Cactoideae
Tribe: Cacteae
Genus: Astrophytum


Description
Astrophytum myriostigma var. nudum is very similar to Astrophytum myriostigma, it only deviate from the well-known typical form for lacking or mostly lacking white flecks. The stem is spherical to shortly columnar with age, up to 3.3 feet (1 m) tall and up to 4 inches (10 cm) in diameter. The number of ribs vary from 3 to 8 (usually 5). Flowers are up to 2 inches (5 cm) long, pale-yellow and bloom in spring or early summer. It take up to 6 years to bloom.
How to Grow and Care
Astrophytums are not vigorous plants and they require a lot of patience to reach their full potential. Keep regularly watering and feeding them during the growing season and repot annually to give them space to develop. They need a temperate, dry winter as well, and make sure not to overwater them to avoid rotting their roots. If given sufficient care, they will develop marvelous flowers once they reach maturity.
Repot regularly to help them develop. Astrophytums should be repotted at the beginning of the growing season for best results, allowing them to grow into the impressive specimens for which the genus is known. Protect your hands before repotting due to their stiff spikes and lift the plant out all at once, then replace in a larger pot and backfill with soil.
0
0
ドライ
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
関連ドライ品
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください