ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Senecio angulatus – Climbing Groundsel

Dummer. ゛☀
2017年10月02日
Scientific Name

Senecio angulatus L. f.

Common Names

Climbing Groundsel, Creeping Groundsel, Cape Ivy, Garden Senecio, Mile-a-Minute, Scrambling Groundsel, Vining Senecio, Canary Creeper


Synonyms

Senecio macropodus, Cineraria laevis

Scientific Classification

Family: Aizoaceae
Subfamily: Asteroideae
Tribe: Senecioneae
Subtribe: Senecioninae
Genus: Senecio
Description

Senecio angulatus is a scrambling or twining herb whose form is a dense tangled shrub, up to 6.6 feet (2 m) tall or a climber to 20 feet (6 m) high. Succulent, pale green stems with glossy, thick and fleshy, coarsely toothed leaves with one to three teeth each side, up to 8 inches (20 cm) long and up to 5.5 inches (14 cm) wide. Flowers are daisy-like with yellow petals produced in open clusters at the end of its branches or stems.
How to Grow and Care

Established plants are extremely drought tolerant. They do need some water, during the summer, but do not leave the soil wet for prolonged periods. Allow the soil to dry out between waterings in the winter, when they are somewhat dormant. Since they are growing in sandy soil, nutrients will need to be replenished. Fertilize annually, but lightly. Too much fertilizer will cause a lot of leggy growth.
Taller varieties can get floppy. You can prune them back to where the stem is firm, in very early spring. You can even root the cuttings.

Plants can be divided or repotted in early spring. If you are growing them in containers, they enjoy spending the summer outdoors. Wait until there is no danger of frost and move them back indoors in the fall.
0
0
ドライ
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
関連ドライ品
2018年03月18日
0
0
2017年08月03日
0
0
2017年08月03日
0
0
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください