家
ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Happy Singles Day!

A🎌王木木💮
2019年11月11日
Today is November eleventh--Singles Day .Singles Day is a shopping festival in China.If you’re going to confess on Singles Day,the first choice for sending flowers must be roses,but we’re not talking about roses today.Today we talk about the lucky flowers of November 11th--Camellia.



Other common names:camellia 'Quintessence'
Family:Theaceae
Genus:Camellia are evergreen shrubs with simple, ovate, glossy, leathery leaves and showy flowers with solitary or clustered flowers early in the year
Details:Quintessence' is a compact, spreading, evergreen shrub to around 1m tall with glossy, oval, dark green leaves. Musk-scented, small, white, semi-double flowers flushed with pink are borne from late winter to early spring

How to grow
Cultivation Suitable for woodland and acidic soils. Position in a site sheltered from cold, dry winds and early morning sun as buds and flowers may be damaged by cold winds and late frosts see camellia cultivation
Propagation Propagate by semi-hardwood cuttings
Suggested planting locations and garden types Flower borders and beds Ground Cover Low Maintenance City & Courtyard Gardens Cottage & Informal Garden Patio & Container Plants

How to care
PruningPruning group 8
Pests May be attacked by aphids, scale insects and vine weevil
Diseases May be affected by honey fungus, phytophthora root rot, camellia gall, camellia leaf blight, camellia yellow mottle virus and flowers may be infected by camellia petal blight
0
0
ドライ
A🎌王木木💮の「いいね」
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
関連ドライ品
03月11日
0
0
03月07日
2
0
2017年03月14日
1
0
2018年09月04日
0
0
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください