家
ダイナミック
ドライ
百科事典
ガーデン
セット
日本語
  

Winter can also be full of spring 2--Narcissus

A🎌王木木💮
2019年11月21日
Everything withered in the cold winter,give a feeling of loneliness.If there are still flowers blooming on the balcony,is spring not far from us?Today we are going to introduce the daffodils that are suitable for growing in winter.



Other common names:daffodil 'Nessa'
Family:Amaryllidaceae
Genus:Narcissus are bulbous herbaceous perennials with linear leaves and leafless stems bearing flowers, which may be solitary or in umbels, with 6 spreading perianth segments and a cup or trumpet-shaped corona
Horticultural Group:Jonquilla and Apodanthus daffodils have very narrow cylindrical leaves and stems with up to 5, usually fragrant, flowers per stem, with spreading perianth segments and a small cup
Details:'Nessa' is a Jonquilla daffodil producing 1-3, strongly scented flowers on each stem in mid-spring. Each 6cm flower comprises yellow, overlapping outer petals surrounding a deeply-ribbed and lightly-frilled, bowl-shaped, orange corona

How to grow
Cultivation Plant at one and a half to two times its own depth in autumn. Will tolerate most soils but prefers moderately fertile, well-drained soil that is constantly moist during the growing season. See daffodil cultivation for further advice
Propagation Propagate by removing offsets as the leaves fade in early summer
Suggested planting locations and garden types Flower borders and beds Cut Flowers Low Maintenance City & Courtyard Gardens Cottage & Informal Garden Patio & Container Plants Wildflower meadow

How to care
PruningDeadhead after flowering and allow the leaves to die down naturally
Pests Susceptible to slugs, narcissus bulb fly, narcissus eelworm, and bulb scale mite
Diseases May be affected by narcissus basal rot, narcissus leaf scorch or daffodil viruses
0
0
ドライ
コメント
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート
* 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません
いいえコメントは是非、ソファをつかむ、行われませんでした!
ちょうど今 応答
最新のドライ
ドライ推奨
関連ドライ品
フィードバックレポート

あなたが任意のコメントや提案を持っていますか、私たちに一言コメントをお願いします。

内容を入力してください
APP緑の指をダウンロード

QRコードをスキャンし、緑の指APPをダウンロードして、さらに携帯電話を読む

二次元コード

オープンAPPは、2次元コード、彼の家の直視を掃引します

スイッチ言語
セット
VIP
ログアウトする
シェア

良いテキストを共有し、緑の指(GFinger)園芸アシスタントがあなたの成長を目撃します。

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

コンピュータ端末操作に行ってください

転送されました
トピックを挿入
友達に思い出させる
リリース
/
提出済み 送信に失敗しました 最大画質 成功 ああ! 少し問題 転送が成功しました レポート 転送されました すべて表示します ドライ リコース 最新情報 ちょうど今 応答 話をするあなたが恥ずかしい招待! 表現 画像を追加 コメント .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIFのみサポート 画像のサイズは300*300px 以上にできません 少なくとも1枚の写真をアップロードする 内容を入力してください